Jojoba Carrier Oil

Jojoba Carrier Oil

Woolzies

  • $12.00
    Unit price per 


Woolzies jojoba oil is a mild, nutty oil that is easily absorbed by the skin as it mimics our natural oils. This oil is rich in vitamin e and has hydrating, anti-inflammatory, and anti-aging properties which make it a great cleanser and beauty oil. Jojoba oil can be used topically on its own, as a carrier oil to dilute essential oils, and as an ingredient in personal care products. 4oz.